2017 Tour Schedule

 

 

Old Greenwood                 

Wednesday June 7th 

3:00 After School Start

 

Ponderosa Golf Course

Thursday June 15th

3:00 Tee Times

Format 2-Player Teams

 

Tahoe City Golf Course

Tuesday June 27th

Format 2-Player Teams

 

Coyote Moon

Tuesday July 11th                      

 

Resort at Squaw Creek  

Tuesday July 25th

 

Tour Championship

Gray's Crossing               

Wednesday August 9th



Age Groups

$10 For All Players

Girls:

8-9                            9 holes 

10-11                        9 holes 

12-14                        9 holes 

15-17                        9 holes 

Boys:

8-9                            9 holes 

10-11                        9 holes 

12-13                        9 holes 

14-17                        9-18 holes 



Tour Sponsors:

• Coyote Moon

• Gray's Crossing

Old Greenwood

• Ponderosa Golf Clu

Resort at Squaw Creek

• Doug Flynn Real Estate

 

 


 

 

 

 

Blog Index
The journal that this archive was targeting has been deleted. Please update your configuration.
Navigation

Generally Tee Times will be from approximately Noon to 3:00 PM at respective courses. Normally older kids will go off first and we will work backwards. This is just a general rule of thumb as there are many factors involved. TTJGT does not guarantee a certain time period for tee times of age groups. Tee Times can't be confirmed until all entries are in and posted the day prior.

Tee times will be listed below the day before each event by 12:00 PM.

 

Truckee Tahoe Junior Golf Tour

Tour Championship

at 

Gray's Crossing

Wednesday August 9th, 2017

 

Boys 14-17 – 18 Holes                    White Tees                                         Cup Points

 

2:10                       

Murphy Scott                                    Tahoe City                           17                          

Connor Hipsley                                 Tahoe City                           14

Ethan Flynn                                        Schaffer’s Mill                   10

 

2:18                       

Jack Brown                                         Schaffer’s Mill                   4.5

Connor Sweeney                             Granite Bay GC                 4

Nicholas Asbra                                  Olympic Club                      4

 

2:26                                                                    

Nate Whisler                                      Tahoe City                           1

Owen Slusher                                    Ponderosa GC

Isaac Mozen                                      Tahoe Donner

 

2:34                       

Jake Blum                                            Meadow Club

Kenyon Trim                                      Old Greenwood                               

Lucas Nomura                                   Gray’s Crossing

 

Girls 12-14 – 9 Holes                        Red Tees

 

2:42                       

Zach Anttila Gray's Crossing

Pete Andre Auburn

Annika Thayer                                   Tahoe Donner  

 

 

2:50                       

Shannon Hugar                                 Incline Village

Ella Williams Ponderosa GC                           

Anika Neave                                      Lahontan                             2

 

3:00                       

RayDean Aroz                                    Lake Wildwood                 5

Kenzie McCormick                           The Ridge                            6

Stella de Wit                                       Schaffer’s Mill                   7

 

3:08                       

Ryan Flynn                                          Schaffer’s Mill                   10          

Sofia de Wit                                        Schaffer’s Mill                   11.5

Haley McCormick                             The Ridge                            11.5       

 

Boys 12-13 – 9 Holes                       Red Tees

 

3:16                       

Gabe Smith                                        Tahoe Donner                   16

Marc Durant-Bender                      Gray’s Crossing                 7.5

Everett Grass                                     Tahoe City                           7

 

3:24                       

Justin Pullen                                       Ponderosa                          2

Huck Raymore                                   Ponderosa                          2

Kadin Harris                                        Tahoe City                           1.5

 

3:32                       

Sam Purgason                                   Ponderosa GC                                 

Niko Milner                                        Tahoe City                          

Casey Slusher                                    Ponderosa

 

 

Boys 10-11 – 9 Holes                       Junior Tees

 

 3:40                      

Aidan Sweeney                                                Granite Bay GC                 15                              

Luke Brown                                        Schaffer’s Mill                   10.                               

Jaxen Perryman                                               Tahoe City                           8.5

 

3:48                       

Hunter Neave                                   Lahontan                             8                               

Chase Kacher                                     Martis Camp                      5                               

Ty Whisler                                           Tahoe City                           1

 

3:56                       

Trevor Buti                                          Alta Sierra                           1

Ben Purgason                                    Ponderosa         

Max Ellemeyer                                  Ponderosa         

 

 

Boys 8-9 – 9 Holes                            Jr Tees

4:00                       

Grayson Perryman                          Tahoe City                           2.5                               

Jake Reinhard                                    Tahoe Donner                   5

 

Girls 10-11 – 9 Holes                        Jr Tees

4:10                       

Sienna de Wit                                    Schaffer’s Mill                   11                               

Maris Durant-Bender                     Gray’s Crossing                 9

Girls 8-9 – 9 Holes                            Jr Tees                                                

Abbey McCormick                           The Ridge                            16